Agrobond agricultural, garden and horticultural machinery

Orchard Shredder AWON FTS (80-120 hp)

€10,710.00incl. VAT

Product code: FTS

Get a commercial offer

Description

AWON FTS orchard mulchers are ideal for shredding pruning residue up to 5 cm in diameter in orchards. Working width ranges from 140 cm to 180 cm. Extremely durable forged T-shaped blades ensure exceptional durability even when processing thick branches.

Specifications
ManufacturerAWON
Mounting TypeRear (3-point, PTO)
Cutting Element TypeHammers, Blades
FTS 140FTS 160FTS 180
Weight (kg)758822898
Working Width (cm)140160180
Width (mm)1645.01845.02045.0
Height (mm)987.0987.0987.0
Length (mm)1372.01372.01372.0
Min. Power (HP)8090100
Max. Power (HP)120120120
Cutting Elements Count182224
Belt Count777
PTO Speed (rpm)540540540
Base price (incl. VAT)€10,710.00€11,034.99€11,639.99

Have questions?

Contact us on WhatsApp or Viber