Agrobond agricultural, garden and horticultural machinery

Disc Harrow Borazon

€30,250.00incl. VAT

Product code: BF-H

Get a commercial offer

Description

AGROLAND BF-H is a heavy-duty trailed disc harrow designed for stubble shaving, incorporation of crop residues and intensive soil cultivation. The 560 mm discs allow working to a depth of up to 18 cm, and the hydraulic depth adjustment ensures convenient adaptation to different conditions. Models with a working width of 4-6 m are available for tractors with 150-290 HP.

Included as standard

  • Maintenance-free bearings
  • Tires 500/50-17.5
  • Hydraulic depth adjustment
  • Transport running gear
  • LED lights with warning signs
  • Hydraulic frame lock

Optional equipment

  • Various roller types
  • Thicker (6 mm) discs
  • Brake system
  • Deflector plates
  • Support wheels 10/80-12 or 340/55-16
  • Transport wheels 520/50-17.5 or 560/45-22.5
  • Extended hitch
Specifications
Mounting TypeTrailed
Machine FunctionStubble Cultivation
Disc Diameter (mm)560
Disc Type OptionsNotched/Toothed
Depth AdjustmentHydraulic
ManufacturerAGROLAND
BF-H400BF-H450BF-H500BF-H600
Weight (kg)4300460049005600
Working Width (cm)400450500600
Transport Width (cm)299299299299
Min. Power (HP)150180220260
Max. Power (HP)180210250290
Number of Discs32364048
Working Depth (cm)18181818
Base price (incl. VAT)€30,250.00€33,880.00€37,510.00€40,414.00
Video

Have questions?

Contact us on WhatsApp or Viber