Agrobond agricultural, garden and horticultural machinery

Rotary Tiller CRT

Price: On request

Product code: CRT

Get a commercial offer

Description

PARAMETERS | CRT 120 | CRT 140 | CRT 160 | CRT 180 | CRT 200 PRO | CRT 230 PRO | CRT 260 PRO

Working width (cm) | 120 | 140 | 160 | 180 | 200 | 230 | 260

Total width (cm) | 140 | 160 | 180 | 200 | 225 | 250 | 280

Number of knives | 36 | 42 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 54 | 60

Number of rotors | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10

Working depth (cm) | up to 10.1 | up to 10.1 | up to 10.1 | up to 10.1 | up to 15.2 | up to 15.2 | up to 15.2

Connection category | I / II | I / II | I / II | I / II | II | II | II

Cardan revolutions (rpm) | 540 | 540 | 540 | 540 | 540 / 1000 | 540 / 1000 | 540 / 1000

Weigth (kg) | 245 | 270 | 290 | 310 | 535 | 595 | 610

Power requirement (HP) | 25-30 | 30-35 | 35-40 | 40-45 | 50-60 | 60-70 | 70-80

Specifications
Axis OrientationHorizontal
CRT 120CRT 140CRT 160CRT 180CRT 200 PROCRT 230 PROCRT 260 PRO
Weight (kg)245270290310535595610
Working Width (cm)120140160180200230260
Overall Width (cm)140160180200225250280
Min. Power (HP)25303540506070
Max. Power (HP)30354045607080
Rotor Count66898910
Blade Count36424854485460
Working Depth (cm)10.110.110.110.115.215.215.2
PTO Speed (rpm)540540540540540/1000540/1000540/1000
Hitch CategoryI/III/III/III/IIIIIIII
Model TierStandardStandardStandardStandardPROPROPRO
Base price (incl. VAT)On requestOn requestOn requestOn requestOn requestOn requestOn request

Have questions?

Contact us on WhatsApp or Viber