Agrobond agricultural, garden and horticultural machinery

Folding Stalk Mulcher AWON SC Folding (140-250 hp)

€17,689.99incl. VAT

Product code: SC Folding

Get a commercial offer

Description

The hydraulically foldable AWON SC Folding series are rear-mounted, PTO-driven mowers for tractors. There are 3 models in total, with working widths ranging from 400 cm to 600 cm and a power requirement of 140-250 HP. The SCF series consists of durable models built for large areas, also suitable for cutting crop residue such as cotton stalks and grain/corn/rapeseed stubble. The foldable design makes transport very convenient.

Specifications
ManufacturerAWON
Mounting TypeRear (3-point, PTO)
Cutting Element TypeHammers, Blades
Foldable for TransportYes
SC 400SC 460SC 600
Weight (kg)200021833050
Working Width (cm)400460600
Width (mm)442052006370
Height (mm)126012601260
Length (mm)155015501780
Min. Power (HP)140140210
Max. Power (HP)180180250
Cutting Elements Count48 / 4852 / 5264 / 64
Belt Count101012
PTO Speed (rpm)100010001000
Base price (incl. VAT)€17,689.99€18,260.00€25,170.00

Have questions?

Contact us on WhatsApp or Viber